Back to Softoogle.com




AVS Media Player 5.1.3.136 download link:

http://downloads.avs4you.com/distributives/AVSMediaPlayer.exe

What is AVS Media Player 5.1.3.136:

AVS Media Player is an easy-to-use application with a simple user-friendly interface allowing you to start watching movies with no additional software... (read full description...)



Recommended Download:

WikidPad 1.8 beta 1

"WikidPad is a wiki-like notebook for storing your thoughts, ideas, todo lists, contacts, or anything else you can think of to write down. What makes WikidPad different from other notepad applications is the ease with which you can cross-link your information. Links in a wiki are created by typing in WikiWords. A WikiWord is any case word (also called CamelCase) typed into the editor. TodoList or JohnDoe are example WikiWords. The term wiki means "quick" in Hawaiian, and wikis are all about quickly linking your information together. Wikis are not a new concept, in fact there are many web based wiki servers available."



Recommended Download:

DB Maker 2.0

"Every company has a huge amount of valuable information stored in various files, address books and other records, which, however is usually of a raw and random nature. The Web Servers of business corporations, industrial groups, governmental agencies, universities and information agencies also contain vast amounts of precious data only readable in certain formats, and it takes a lot of time and effort in order for them to become accessible. It's an open secret that the Internet is a treasure trove of information. But the question is how to put it to work for you.
The DB Maker is a big novelty because it can process any type of random data regardless of the company's line of business, whether it be stock quotations, messaging, distribution, marketing material, etc.
The DB Maker allows the creation of databases utilizing HTML or other files. For example, if you have an HTML file containing stock market share quotations, our Program may be utilized to extract particular information you desire and present that information in a format you design. The program will analyze and search for the desired data in the HTML, text, or other file you have chosen.Our Program will then help you convert the unstructured file into a text file in the format designed by you, so that the resultant information may be conveniently further processed. The resulting text file then may be further manipulated in Microsoft Excel or other similar programs, in order to convert the extracted information into a workable database.
There is special software that is used to download information from the Internet. Based on user ratings, Asona's Website Extractor is one of the best such applications on the market today. This search robot has been shown to outperform virtually all of its rivals.
Much time and money is required to manually edit a large amount of files. This is precisely why The DB Maker is such a handy item. This application can save you a lot of time and earn you extra money, two of the most valuable assets for your company. The software is designed for ease of utilization by the largest possible number of users. Using The DB Maker will help you get a handle on large external information flows and make them an integral part of your mainstream business database. Constantly updating and staying abreast with current information is a critical factor for any business today. The program will become a connecting link between corporate databases and raw, random information."



Recommended Download:

MakeBoot 1.0

This tiny utility may come in very handy when installing multiple OS's on one computer. It creates a file containing Windows boot sector.

Top 10 apps today:
  1. Hiren's BootCD 15.1
  2. VMWare Workstation for Linux 15.5.1 (64-bit)
  3. Google Chrome 79.0.3945.79
  4. TortoiseSVN 1.13.0.28678
  5. Nero 2020 22.0.01700
  6. McAfee Virus SuperDAT Definitions Update 9472
  7. RegScanner 2.40
  8. Kodi 18.5
  9. OCCT 5.2.0 64-bit
  10. Adobe Camera Raw 12.1
Latest software updates:
  1. STANDARD Codecs 9.4.0
  2. KMPlayer 4.2.2.35
  3. IsoBuster 4.5
  4. Throttle 8.12.16.2019
  5. PCBoost 5.12.16.2019
  6. GameGain 4.12.16.2019
  7. PCMedik 8.12.16.2019
  8. GameBoost 3.12.16.2019
  9. SuperRam 7.12.16.2019
  10. Nullsoft Scriptable Install System (NSIS) 3.05

SEARCH FOR MORE APPS
Copyright 2019 Softoogle.com